Final Standings as of April 10th, 2021

 

     TAOY Totals 
             Team Members # Fish   Weight   Points   # of Tourneys Big Fish   Dink
  1st Rennie Gauvin & Chris Cardamore 20 48.76 273 4 5.82 1.36
  2nd Bruce Young & Jared Young 18 46.72 269 4 5.06  
  3rd Greg Allen & Lee Allen 20 54.18 263 4 6.17  
  4th Jeff Crandon & Jared Crandon 20 45.50 261 4 5.24  
  5th Lewis Roberson & Calvin Boyette 20 43.24 260 4 5.96  
  6th Tom Craighead & Bob Grosso 20 43.62 258 4 6.00  
  7th Brian Stillwell & Fred Haus Sr 18 44.83 258 4 7.90 1.52
  8th Clint Kummelman & Dylan Casazza 20 41.97 254 4 4.98  
  9th Mike Hardy & Pam Hardy & Bill Rogers 19 42.09 254 4 5.06  
  10th Joe Hobson & Gary Ford 17 40.21 254 4 5.04  
  11th Greg Shamblin & Newt Hill 17 45.50 253 4 7.50  
  12th Shawn Cartwright & Rick Borden 16 38.00 237 4 3.77 1.60
  13th Terry Wein & Sue Wien & Cary Wien 15 33.09 236 4 5.38  
  14th Joe Craighead & Drew Pitts 12 34.52 234 4 7.91  
  15th Matt Miller & Carl Powers  16 31.28 231 4 4.21 0.97
  16th Steve Mekdeci & Ryan Mekdeci 16 32.54 231 4 3.81  
  17th Michael Medina & Mark Rees 16 30.44 227 4 4.72 0.95
  18th Jim Stillwell & Gwen Owen & Glen Bailey 14 28.27 223 4 3.72 0.95
  19th Gary Cox & Larry Tyson 15 32.63 217 4 3.13  
  20th Ron Hebert Sr. & Ron Hebert Jr 15 31.14 212 4 7.33  
  21st Phillip Glenn & Daniel Glenn 15 42.57 209 3 7.11  
  22nd Paul Macchia & Matt Macchia 12 21.46 206 4 2.99 1.01
  23rd Jerry DeWitt Jr & Paul Sharp 12 25.79 205 4 3.80  
  24th Tony Mere & John Simmerman 17 20.95 203 4    
  25th Ron Stoker & Greg VanMeter 12 24.64 201 4 3.44  
  26th Jon Smith & Colin Mattson 10 15.36 199 4 2.80  
  27th Don Garand & Kenny Garand  15 37.12 198 3 5.78  
  28th Charles Bridges & Cody Hayes 9 24.78 193 4 4.46  
  29th Jimmy Thibeault & Austin Thibeault 10 20.05 187 4    
  30th Tom Mahoney & Carol Mahoney 12 32.14 186 3 4.79 0.82
  31st Brian Hofmann & Steve Paynter 9 16.14 150 3    
  32nd Daniel Kornegay & Charlie Allen 6 9.90 146 3 4.30 1.46
  33rd Frank Jones & Frank Lauria  13 18.58 145 3    
  34th Kevin Hebert & Justin Goldfarb 10 15.01 139 3    
  35th Clay Garrett & Jeff Baker 10 15.69 135 3   0.92
  36th Charles Bates & Derrick Wood 5 7.65 133 3    
  37th Chuck Redding & Fred Girvin 10 25.48 120 2    
  38th Bradley Boerner & Zachary Gonzalez 5 7.81 96 2    
  39th Lonny Cornette & Austin Cornette 2 4.39 92 2    
  40th Paul Gregory & Darren Raney 5 6.75 83 2    
  41st John Cincotta & Perry Cincotta 0 0.00 67 2    
  42nd     Fred Ligget 3 5.43 43 1 3.34  


  



 
(*) Qualified to fish Classic
 If you have any questions about this list, please contact your club officers
 
  

 

‚Äč

Month Mtg Date Tourn Date Lake/Weather Sponsored By Ramp/Directions Update
TEAM NUMBERS TO BE USED THROUGHOUT SEASON
January 5 9 Harris Chain Richards Small  Hickory Point Ramp Results 
February 9 13 Lake Kissimmee  Allstate Colemans Landing    Results
March 9 13 Lake Kissimmee A Better Colemans Landing Results
April 6 10 Lake Weir Boyette Family Farms  Carney Island Rec Ramp Results
May 4 8 Lake Toho CarShop Small  Southport Ramp Launch
June 8 12 Harris Chain CartwrightWide  Hickory Point Ramp Launch
July 6  10 Lake Istokpoga Bella-Finn Vacation Rentals  98 Ramp Launch 
August 10 14 Winter Haven Chain  TAMahoney 150 Lake Shipp Park Launch
September 7 11 Clermont Chain walpole  City Ramp Launch
October 5 9 Lake Kissimmee 

mirrolure 

Coleman Landing @ Shady Oaks Launch

* location or date change

CLUB CLASSIC
November 13 & 14  TBD    TBD
 

 

Meetings to be held at Beef O Bradys - Seffner at 7:00 PM
Address: 812 W Dr. Martin Luther King Jr. Blvd, Seffner, FL. 33584. Phone (813) 661-7343

 

Final Standings as of October 10th, 2020

  

TAOY Totals
Team Members # Fish Weight Points # of Tourneys Big Fish Dink
*     1st       Tom Craighead & Bob Grosso 45 136.33     636        9 7.63  
* 2nd Jeff Crandon & Jared Crandon 45 147.29 634 9 10.16  
* 3rd Joe Hobson & Gary Ford 43 125.51 608 9 7.86  
* 4th Steve Mekdeci & Ryan Mekdeci 45 99.72 576 9 5.32  
* 5th Matt Smith & Alex Udwari 42 123.76 574 9 8.95 1.23
* 6th Ken Whitlow & Stephen Whitlow 45 97.82 572 9 4.85 1.15
* 7th Lewis Roberson & Calvin Boyette 42 97.55 565 9 7.29  
* 8th Brian Stillwell & Fred Haus Sr 39 99.21 564 9 8.68  
* 9th Clay Garrett & Jeff Baker 38 89.53 557 9 5.38  
* 10th John Simmerman & Tony Mere 41 83.15 535 9 4.86 0.85
                 
* 11th John Cincotta & Perry Cincotta 39 81.36 532 9 5.59 1.14
* 12th Mike Hardy & Pam Hardy & Bill Rogers    42 81.13 529 9 4.93 0.92
* 13th Greg Shamblin & Newt Hill 36 64.1 496 9 5.69 0.57
* 14th Rodney Yavorsky & Aaron Yavorsky 39 84.52 494 8 8.36  
* 15th Bruce Young & Jared Young 32 70 478 8 5.54  
* 16th Gary Cox & Larry Tyson 36 59.61 477 9 5.38  
* 17th Jim Stillwell & Gwen Owen 28 50.65 457 9 5.51 1.04
* 18th Ron Stoker & Greg VanMeter 28 61.6 448 8 6.16  
* 19th Colin Mattson & John Smith 30 45.27 447 9 4.06 0.73
* 20th Terry Wein & Sue Wien 32 74.9 435 7 7.08 0.88
* 21st Michael Medina & Mark Rees 27 58.69 424 8 4.21  
* 22nd Bradley Boerner & Zachary Gonzalez 27 54.85 418 8 6.78  
* 23rd Jerry DeWitt Jr & Paul Sharp 24 39.9 409 9 4.03  
* 24th Joe Craighead & Dylan Casazza 25 46.89 403 8 4.49 0.94
* 25th Jason George 28 60.18 402.5 8 5.34  
* 26th Jimmy Thibeault & Austin Thibeault 24 50.41 386 7 6.94 1.31
* 27th Kevin Hebert & Justin Goldfarb 15 33.78 374.5 8 4.8  
* 28th Don Garand & Kenny Garand  27 67.75 362 6 7.16  
* 29th Ron Hebert SR & Ron Hebert Jr. 21 52.26 361.5 8 5.97 1.27
* 30th Paul Gregory & Darren Raney 26 48.01 344.5 8 4.17 0.96
* 31st Tom Mahoney & Carol Mahoney 18 33.91 341 7 7.61 0.81
* 32nd Frank Jones & Fred Ligget 19 33.85 319 7 8.16  
* 33rd Charles Bates & Matthew Macchia 18 31.28 319 7   0.79
* 34th Chuck Redding & Fred Girvin 18 30.78 316 7 4.67 0.75
* 35th Tom Morris & Shawn Morris 14 19.03 313.5 8 5.33 0.76
* 36th Chris Neatherly & Steve Gallette 14 33.9 309 7 7.07  
* 37th Charles Bridges & Cody Hayes 19 39.42 307 6 5.12  
* 38th Frank Lauria & Rick Someillan 19 35.41 291 7    
* 39th Shawn Cartwright & Rick Borden 13 18.82 290 7    
* 40th Steve Sapp & Gordon Guinn 17 29.34 279 6    
* 41st Brian Hofmann & Steve Paynter 12 20.25 276 6   0.72
* 42nd Michael Wojcik & Dan Burns 13 23.37 270 6   0.80
  43rd Vinny Picca 16 30.37 244 5 5.42  
* 44th Matt Norris / Brian Dutkiew 15 26.56 222 6    
  45th Daniel Kornegay & Bill Schaffer 9 18.02 212 5    
  46th Greg Allen & Lee Allen 14 23.84 198 4 4.32 0.93
  47th Jon Johnson & Milan Vujakovich 6 14.61 191 5 3.82  
  48th Kevin Edwards & Doug Marsden 9 12.24 166 4    
  49th Chuck Gomez & Ryan Gomez 12 16.87 159 3   1.29
  50th Eric Bachnik & Shelby Bachnik 3 7.25 52 1    
  51st Jason & Austin Leever 0 0 37 1    
                 




 
(*) Qualified to fish Classic
 If you have any questions about this list, please contact your club officers
 
  

Subcategories