Final Standings as of July 10th, 2021

  

        TAOY Totals 
    Team Members # Fish Weight Points # of Tourneys Big Fish Dink
* 1st  Jeff Crandon & Jared Crandon 34 92.42 470 7 7.01  
* 2nd Tom Craighead & Bob Grosso 35 83.63 464 7 6.00  
* 3rd  Mike Hardy & Pam Hardy & Bill Rogers 34 83.27 458 7 6.46  
* 4th  Bruce Young & Jared Young 31 74.76 447 7 5.14  
* 5th  Greg Allen & Lee Allen 30 86.25 441 7 6.24  
* 6th  Joe Hobson & Gary Ford 31 72.95 438 7 6.36  
* 7th  Clint Kummelman & Dylan Casazza 35 74.77 437 7 4.98  
* 8th  Greg Shamblin & Newt Hill 32 79.64 437 7 7.50  
* 9th  Brian Stillwell & Fred Haus Sr 32 74.00 433 7 7.90 1.52
* 10th  Steve Mekdeci & Ryan Mekdeci 31 71.62 428 7 6.91  
                 
* 11th  Joe Craighead & Drew Pitts 22 61.64 415 7 7.91  
* 12th  Matt Miller & Carl Powers  29 56.05 401 7 5.91 0.97
  13th  Don Garand & Kenny Garand  29 71.37 397 6 5.78  
* 14th  Michael Medina & Mark Rees 25 54.01 394 7 4.72 0.95
* 15th  Shawn Cartwright & Rick Borden 26 58.47 392 7 6.26 1.27
* 16th  Gary Cox & Larry Tyson 28 56.69 388 7 3.13 1.24
* 17th  Tony Mere & Vicki Mere & John Simmerman 31 51.98 385 7 4.92 0.98
* 18th  Charles Bridges & Cody Hayes 24 61.31 385 7 7.85  
  19th  Lewis Roberson & Calvin Boyette 30 64.32 379 6 5.96  
* 20th  Jon Smith & Colin Mattson 21 39.17 372 7 4.13 1.34
* 21st  Jim Stillwell & Gwen Owen & Glen Bailey 22 44.14 362 7 3.72 0.95
* 22nd  Ron Stoker & Greg VanMeter 21 45.51 359 7 4.64  
  23rd  Tom Mahoney & Carol Mahoney 23 54.66 347 6 4.79 0.82
  24th  Rennie Gauvin & Chris Cardamore 25 61.67 335 5 5.82 1.36
  25th  Terry Wein & Sue Wien & Cary Wien 18 39.47 333 6 5.38  
  26th  Chuck Redding & Fred Girvin 25 71.31 327 5 9.69  
  27th  Clay Garrett & Jeff Baker 25 46.02 323 6 4.29 0.92
  28th  Ron Hebert Sr. & Ron Hebert Jr 25 48.06 314 6 7.33 1.28
  29th  Jimmy Thibeault & Austin Thibeault 20 47.45 313 6 5.06  
  30th  Frank Jones & Frank Lauria  26 42.34 306 6 4.63  
  31st  Jerry DeWitt Jr & Paul Sharp 17 37.60 302 6 4.70  
  32nd  Paul Macchia & Matt Macchia 22 43.90 295.5 6 2.99 1.01
  33rd  Brian Hofmann & Steve Paynter 14 24.51 290 6   1.37
  34th  Phillip Glenn & Daniel Glenn 20 57.62 279 4 7.11  
  35th  Kevin Hebert & Justin Goldfarb 20 32.29 244 5    
  36th  John Cincotta & Perry Cincotta 9 21.37 223 5 4.63  
  37th  Paul Gregory & Darren Raney 12 21.01 221 5 2.88  
  38th  Daniel Kornegay & Charlie Allen 10 15.37 219 5 4.30 1.16
  39th  Charles Bates & Derrick Wood 5 7.65 175 4    
  40th  Bradley Boerner & Zachary Gonzalez 5 7.81 129.5 3    
  41st  Lonny Cornette & Austin Cornette 2 4.39 92 2    
  42nd  Fred Ligget 3 5.43 43 1 3.34  
                 
    Totals 959 2147.9        
                 
    Avg Fish   2.23972888        


 
(*) Qualified to fish Classic
 If you have any questions about this list, please contact your club officers
 
  

 

‚Äč

Month Mtg Date Tourn Date Lake/Weather Sponsored By Ramp/Directions Update
TEAM NUMBERS TO BE USED THROUGHOUT SEASON
January 5 9 Harris Chain Richards Small  Hickory Point Ramp Results 
February 9 13 Lake Kissimmee  Allstate Colemans Landing    Results
March 9 13 Lake Kissimmee A Better Colemans Landing Results
April 6 10 Lake Weir Boyette Family Farms  Carney Island Rec Ramp Results
May 4 8 Lake Toho CarShop Small  Southport Ramp Results
June 8 12 Harris Chain CartwrightWide  Hickory Point Ramp Results
July 6  10 Lake Istokpoga Bella-Finn Vacation Rentals  98 Ramp Results 
August 10 14 Winter Haven Chain  TAMahoney 150 Lake Shipp Park Launch
September 7 11 Clermont Chain walpole  City Ramp Launch
October 5 9 Lake Kissimmee 

mirrolure 

Coleman Landing @ Shady Oaks Launch

* location or date change

CLUB CLASSIC
November 13 & 14  TBD    TBD
 

 

Meetings to be held at Beef O Bradys - Seffner at 7:00 PM
Address: 812 W Dr. Martin Luther King Jr. Blvd, Seffner, FL. 33584. Phone (813) 661-7343

 

Final Standings as of October 10th, 2020

  

TAOY Totals
Team Members # Fish Weight Points # of Tourneys Big Fish Dink
*     1st       Tom Craighead & Bob Grosso 45 136.33     636        9 7.63  
* 2nd Jeff Crandon & Jared Crandon 45 147.29 634 9 10.16  
* 3rd Joe Hobson & Gary Ford 43 125.51 608 9 7.86  
* 4th Steve Mekdeci & Ryan Mekdeci 45 99.72 576 9 5.32  
* 5th Matt Smith & Alex Udwari 42 123.76 574 9 8.95 1.23
* 6th Ken Whitlow & Stephen Whitlow 45 97.82 572 9 4.85 1.15
* 7th Lewis Roberson & Calvin Boyette 42 97.55 565 9 7.29  
* 8th Brian Stillwell & Fred Haus Sr 39 99.21 564 9 8.68  
* 9th Clay Garrett & Jeff Baker 38 89.53 557 9 5.38  
* 10th John Simmerman & Tony Mere 41 83.15 535 9 4.86 0.85
                 
* 11th John Cincotta & Perry Cincotta 39 81.36 532 9 5.59 1.14
* 12th Mike Hardy & Pam Hardy & Bill Rogers    42 81.13 529 9 4.93 0.92
* 13th Greg Shamblin & Newt Hill 36 64.1 496 9 5.69 0.57
* 14th Rodney Yavorsky & Aaron Yavorsky 39 84.52 494 8 8.36  
* 15th Bruce Young & Jared Young 32 70 478 8 5.54  
* 16th Gary Cox & Larry Tyson 36 59.61 477 9 5.38  
* 17th Jim Stillwell & Gwen Owen 28 50.65 457 9 5.51 1.04
* 18th Ron Stoker & Greg VanMeter 28 61.6 448 8 6.16  
* 19th Colin Mattson & John Smith 30 45.27 447 9 4.06 0.73
* 20th Terry Wein & Sue Wien 32 74.9 435 7 7.08 0.88
* 21st Michael Medina & Mark Rees 27 58.69 424 8 4.21  
* 22nd Bradley Boerner & Zachary Gonzalez 27 54.85 418 8 6.78  
* 23rd Jerry DeWitt Jr & Paul Sharp 24 39.9 409 9 4.03  
* 24th Joe Craighead & Dylan Casazza 25 46.89 403 8 4.49 0.94
* 25th Jason George 28 60.18 402.5 8 5.34  
* 26th Jimmy Thibeault & Austin Thibeault 24 50.41 386 7 6.94 1.31
* 27th Kevin Hebert & Justin Goldfarb 15 33.78 374.5 8 4.8  
* 28th Don Garand & Kenny Garand  27 67.75 362 6 7.16  
* 29th Ron Hebert SR & Ron Hebert Jr. 21 52.26 361.5 8 5.97 1.27
* 30th Paul Gregory & Darren Raney 26 48.01 344.5 8 4.17 0.96
* 31st Tom Mahoney & Carol Mahoney 18 33.91 341 7 7.61 0.81
* 32nd Frank Jones & Fred Ligget 19 33.85 319 7 8.16  
* 33rd Charles Bates & Matthew Macchia 18 31.28 319 7   0.79
* 34th Chuck Redding & Fred Girvin 18 30.78 316 7 4.67 0.75
* 35th Tom Morris & Shawn Morris 14 19.03 313.5 8 5.33 0.76
* 36th Chris Neatherly & Steve Gallette 14 33.9 309 7 7.07  
* 37th Charles Bridges & Cody Hayes 19 39.42 307 6 5.12  
* 38th Frank Lauria & Rick Someillan 19 35.41 291 7    
* 39th Shawn Cartwright & Rick Borden 13 18.82 290 7    
* 40th Steve Sapp & Gordon Guinn 17 29.34 279 6    
* 41st Brian Hofmann & Steve Paynter 12 20.25 276 6   0.72
* 42nd Michael Wojcik & Dan Burns 13 23.37 270 6   0.80
  43rd Vinny Picca 16 30.37 244 5 5.42  
* 44th Matt Norris / Brian Dutkiew 15 26.56 222 6    
  45th Daniel Kornegay & Bill Schaffer 9 18.02 212 5    
  46th Greg Allen & Lee Allen 14 23.84 198 4 4.32 0.93
  47th Jon Johnson & Milan Vujakovich 6 14.61 191 5 3.82  
  48th Kevin Edwards & Doug Marsden 9 12.24 166 4    
  49th Chuck Gomez & Ryan Gomez 12 16.87 159 3   1.29
  50th Eric Bachnik & Shelby Bachnik 3 7.25 52 1    
  51st Jason & Austin Leever 0 0 37 1    
                 




 
(*) Qualified to fish Classic
 If you have any questions about this list, please contact your club officers
 
  

Subcategories