Final Standings as of October 9th, 2021

 TAOY Totals 
Team Members # Fish     Weight   Points   # of Tourneys     Big Fish     Dink
*   1st  Jeff Crandon & Jared Crandon          49 139.81       689             10 7.01  
* 2nd  Tom Craighead & Bob Grosso          48 126.15       669             10 6.00  
* 3rd  Mike Hardy & Pam Hardy & Bill Rogers          49 115.74       663             10 6.46  
* 4th  Bruce Young & Jared Young          45 105.67       645             10 5.14  
* 5th  Greg Allen & Lee Allen          45 119.83       639             10 6.24  
* 6th  Joe Hobson & Gary Ford          44 102.84       628             10 6.36  
* 7th  Steve Mekdeci & Ryan Mekdeci          46 102.91       627             10 6.91  
* 8th  Brian Stillwell & Fred Haus Sr          43 97.22       612             10 7.90 1.52
* 9th  Greg Shamblin & Newt Hill          41 97.09       602             10 7.50 0.61
* 10th  Lewis Roberson & Calvin Boyette          44 112.53       581               9 9.18  
                 
* 11th  Joe Craighead & Drew Pitts          32 82.45       581             10 7.91  
* 12th  Tony Mere & Vicki Mere & John Simmerman          46 79.01       576             10 4.92 0.98
* 13th  Matt Miller & Carl Powers           39 81.08       576             10 5.91 0.97
* 14th  Michael Medina & Mark Rees          37 74.82       569             10 4.72 0.95
* 15th  Don Garand & Kenny Garand           39 100.34       541               8 6.67  
* 16th  Jim Stillwell & Gwen Owen & Glen Bailey          32 61.22       532             10 6.60 0.81
* 17th  Tom Mahoney & Carol Mahoney          36 79.21       529               9 5.08 0.82
* 18th  Jon Smith & Colin Mattson          28 48.40       528             10 4.13 1.34
* 19th  Gary Cox & Larry Tyson          37 79.59       517               9 3.13 1.24
* 20th  Shawn Cartwright & Rick Borden          35 73.15       499               9 6.26 1.27
* 21st  Charles Bridges & Cody Hayes          29 71.15       487               9 7.85  
* 22nd  Ron Stoker & Greg VanMeter          30 64.25       475               9 4.67  
* 23rd  Paul Macchia & Matt Macchia          31 54.89       458               9 2.99 1.01
* 24th  Clay Garrett & Jeff Baker          34 66.73       445               8 4.29 0.92
* 25th  Terry Wein & Sue Wien & Cary Wien          24 52.26       443               8 5.38  
* 26th  Clint Kummelman & Dylan Casazza          35 74.77       437               7 4.98  
* 27th  Rennie Gauvin & Dennis Smith          29 65.94       435               7 5.82 1.36
* 28th  Chuck Redding & Fred Girvin          28 74.16       422               7 9.69  
* 29th  Jerry DeWitt Jr & Paul Sharp          19 47.14       413               8 7.31  
* 30th  Paul Gregory & Darren Raney          23 45.48       408               8 2.88  
* 31st  John Cincotta & Perry Cincotta          19 52.52       408               8 6.00  
* 32nd  Ron Hebert Sr. & Ron Hebert Jr          25 48.06       389               8 7.33 1.28
* 33rd  Jimmy Thibeault & Austin Thibeault          24 56.38       374               7 5.06  
* 34th  Kevin Hebert & Justin Goldfarb          30 50.16       357               7 5.66  
  35th  Phillip Glenn & Daniel Glenn          25 74.03       352               5 7.11  
* 36th   Frank Lauria           26 42.34       342               7 4.63  
* 37th  Brian Hofmann & Steve Paynter          16 27.94       339               7   1.37
  38th  Daniel Kornegay & Charlie Allen          12 18.36       268               6 4.30 1.16
  39th  Charles Bates & Derrick Wood            5 7.65       175               4    
  40th  Bradley Boerner & Zachary Gonzalez            5 7.81       130               3    
  41st  Lonny Cornette & Austin Cornette            2 4.39          92               2    
  42nd  Fred Ligget            3 5.43          43               1 3.34  
                                                                                    -            -   0.00           -                -      
                 
     Totals     1,289            2,891        
                 
     Avg Fish    2.24        

  

 
(*) Qualified to fish Classic
 If you have any questions about this list, please contact your club officers
 
  

 

Final Standings as of January 8th, 2022

 

 
(*) Qualified to fish Classic
 If you have any questions about this list, please contact your club officers
 
  

 

‚Äč

Month Mtg Date Tourn Date Lake/Weather Sponsored By Ramp/Directions Update
TEAM NUMBERS TO BE USED THROUGHOUT SEASON
January 5 9 Harris Chain Richards Small  Hickory Point Ramp Results 
February 9 13 Lake Kissimmee  Allstate Colemans Landing    Results
March 9 13 Lake Kissimmee A Better Colemans Landing Results
April 6 10 Lake Weir Boyette Family Farms  Carney Island Rec Ramp Results
May 4 8 Lake Toho CarShop Small  Southport Ramp Results
June 8 12 Harris Chain CartwrightWide  Hickory Point Ramp Results
July 6  10 Lake Istokpoga Bella-Finn Vacation Rentals  98 Ramp Results 
August 10 14 Winter Haven Chain  TAMahoney 150 Lake Shipp Park Results
September 7 11 Clermont Chain walpole  City Ramp Results
October 5 9 Lake Kissimmee 

mirrolure 

Coleman Landing @ Shady Oaks Results

* location or date change

CLUB CLASSIC
November 13 & 14  TBD  walpole  TBD Results
 

 

Meetings to be held at Beef O Bradys - Seffner at 7:00 PM
Address: 812 W Dr. Martin Luther King Jr. Blvd, Seffner, FL. 33584. Phone (813) 661-7343

Subcategories